Is Beautiful Immunity Kefir natural Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized semi-skimmed cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
  • lactic acid bacteria including: lactobacillus acidophilus

pasteurized semi-skimmed cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kefir

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized semi-skimmed cow's MILK fermented with live kefir cultures†. † Lactic acid bacteria including: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis, Streptococcus thermophilus

Check Beautiful Immunity Kefir natural against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie