Is Beautifully Butterfully Spreadable Dairy Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (From Milk), Vegetable Oil (Contains Canola Oil), Butter Oil (From Milk), Salt, Buttermilk Powder (Prom Milk), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Flavor, Vitamins (Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Colour (160A), Dairy Content Min, Canola Oil: Min 27%, Contains Milk And Soy

Check Beautifully Butterfully Spreadable Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping