Is Beautifully Butterfully Spreadable Dairy Blend Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • 322 from soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Users report a creamy, mildly buttery flavor with a smooth, easily spreadable texture that glides on toast and bagels. Common uses include spreading, melting over vegetables, and baking. Reviewers frequently mention consistent spreadability, pleasant taste, and convenient packaging, while a few cite sensitivity to storage temperature affecting firmness and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (from Milk), Vegetable Oils (including Canola Oil), Butter Oil (from Milk), Salt, Buttermilk Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Flavour, Vitamins (vitamin A, Vitamin D), Colour (160a, Contains 60% Minimum Dairy Content And 27% Minimum Canola Oil. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Beautifully Butterfully Spreadable Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnackingTopping