Is Beautifully Butterly Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower), RECONSTITUTED BUTTERMILK (5%), Modified Maize Starch, SALT (1.5%), Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Acid: Lactic Acid; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Curcumin; Flavouring. Contains Buttermilk.
Check Beautifully Butterly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beautifully Butterly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking Base


