Is Beautifully Cocoa Hot Cocoa Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Cream Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Beautifully Cocoa Hot Cocoa Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beautifully Cocoa Hot Cocoa Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


