Is Beauty Brain Lemon Balm Kiwi Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- natural kiwi flavors with other natural flavors
organic lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural kiwi flavors with other natural flavors and organic lemon flavor with other natural flavors. CONTAINS TREE NUTS: GINKGO.
Check Beauty Brain Lemon Balm Kiwi Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beauty Brain Lemon Balm Kiwi Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
About this product
Tea · Liquid


