Is Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Yoghurt Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322-Soy, 476), Food Acid ), Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Collagen (Bovine Collagen Peptide), Natural Flavour, Glycerine, Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts

Check Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beauty Collagen Wild Berry & Creamy Yoghurt 3 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast