Is Beauty Food Collagen Cookie Berry Bombshell Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews [64%], Halal Grass-red Bovine Collagen [17%], Tapioca Starch, Pure Organic Maple Syrup, Raspberry Powder, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Camu Camu, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts From Processing Line.

Check Beauty Food Collagen Cookie Berry Bombshell against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffeeBreakfast