Is Beauty Food Collagen Cookie Berry Bombshell Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal grass-red bovine collagen
- natural raspberry flavour
halal grass-red bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews [64%], Halal Grass-red Bovine Collagen [17%], Tapioca Starch, Pure Organic Maple Syrup, Raspberry Powder, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Camu Camu, Citric Acid, Monk Fruit. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts From Processing Line.
Check Beauty Food Collagen Cookie Berry Bombshell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beauty Food Collagen Cookie Berry Bombshell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


