Is BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- natto gum
natto gum
Dietitian noteNatto is a traditional Japanese food made by fermenting whole soybeans with Bacillus subtilis, resulting in a sticky, nutty-flavored product. It contains intact soy proteins and isoflavones, which are excluded on a soy-free diet due to their allergenic potential and biological activity. Consuming natto would compromise soy avoidance and increase the risk of adverse reactions in individuals with soy allergy or intolerance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Glycereth-26, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sodium PCA, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Jania Rubens Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Butylene Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, 1,2-Hexanediol, Boswellia Serrata Resin Extract, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Natto Gum, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Triethanolamine, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Carbomer, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Check BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BeautyPro Rejuvenating Collagen Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


