Is Beaver Brand Extra Hot Horseradish Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grated horseradish roots, water, white distilled vinegar, soybean oil, salt, artificial flavors, eggs, sugar, sodium metabisulfite (preservative), gums (cellulose, xanthan), citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), corn syrup, mustard seed, lemon juice, calcium disodium EDTA (retains product freshness).

Check Beaver Brand Extra Hot Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping