Is Beaver Brand Ghost Pepper Mustard Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS (RED JALAPEÑO, RED CHILI, GREEN JALAPEÑO, CAYENNE, GHOST CHILI PEPPERS, ANCHO PEPPERS), WATER, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC, SALT, GUMS (CELLULOSE, XANTHAN), CITRIC ACID, ONIONS, FLAVORS (NATURAL, ARTIFICIAL), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID), SPICES, CILANTRO, CHIVES, NATURAL VITAMIN E (PROTECTS FLAVOR), TURMERIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), LICORICE ROOT, ANNATTO, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GINGER.

Check Beaver Brand Ghost Pepper Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryPeppery
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep