Is Beaver Brand Horseradish Cream Hot - 12 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Sharp, pungent heat with a tangy, lingering finish; creamy, smooth texture often with light graininess. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, meat accompaniment, dip ingredient, or a Bloody Mary mixer. Customer reviews note reliable spiciness, pleasant creaminess, usefulness on roast beef and sandwiches, though some find heat stronger than expected.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sharp, pungent heat with a tangy, lingering finish; creamy, smooth texture often with light graininess. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, meat accompaniment, dip ingredient, or a Bloody Mary mixer. Customer reviews note reliable spiciness, pleasant creaminess, usefulness on roast beef and sandwiches, though some find heat stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Grated Horseradish Roots, Water, Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservative), Citric Acid, Spices, Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (Retains Product Freshness).
Check Beaver Brand Horseradish Cream Hot - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Brand Horseradish Cream Hot - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beaver Brand Horseradish Cream Hot - 12 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


