Is BEAVER BRAND HOT CREAM HORSERADISH, 4 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp spicy heat balanced by a smooth creamy texture, delivering a lingering sinus clearing bite. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, condiment for roast beef, accompaniment to smoked meats and flavor booster for sauces, dips. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and pronounced heat; some report it can be occasionally intensely spicy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grated Horseradish Roots, Water, Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Paprika

Check BEAVER BRAND HOT CREAM HORSERADISH, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEAVER BRAND HOT CREAM HORSERADISH, 4 OZ is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish