Is Beaver Brand Hot Dijon Mustard With White Wine Pescatarian?

Description
This mustard delivers a sharp, tangy heat with a smooth yet subtly coarse texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on sandwiches, in vinaigrettes, as a glaze, or alongside sausages and cheeses, reviewers mention pronounced spice and versatility, praising ease of use while noting it can be stronger than some expect.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mustard delivers a sharp, tangy heat with a smooth yet subtly coarse texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on sandwiches, in vinaigrettes, as a glaze, or alongside sausages and cheeses, reviewers mention pronounced spice and versatility, praising ease of use while noting it can be stronger than some expect.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Wine, White Distilled And Balsamic), White Wine, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Soybean Oil, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric And Tartaric Acids, Turmeric
Check Beaver Brand Hot Dijon Mustard With White Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Brand Hot Dijon Mustard With White Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beaver Brand Hot Dijon Mustard With White Wine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle


