Is Beaver Brand Mustard Deli With Grated Horseradish Roots - 12.5 Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Bold tang with a sharp, sinus-clearing root bite and creamy base studded with coarse bits; texture combines smooth spreadability and occasional stringy bits. Commonly used on deli sandwiches, roast beef, sausages, and as a sandwich condiment or dip. Reviewers report consistent heat, robust flavor, and reliable jar size packaging overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold tang with a sharp, sinus-clearing root bite and creamy base studded with coarse bits; texture combines smooth spreadability and occasional stringy bits. Commonly used on deli sandwiches, roast beef, sausages, and as a sandwich condiment or dip. Reviewers report consistent heat, robust flavor, and reliable jar size packaging overall.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegars (White Distilled, White Wine And Red Wine), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, White Wine, Grated Horseradish Roots, Garlic, Eggs, Spices, Xanthan And Cellulose Gums, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Turmeric, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Artificial And Natural Flavors, Annatto, Red Chili Peppers, Ginger
Check Beaver Brand Mustard Deli With Grated Horseradish Roots - 12.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Brand Mustard Deli With Grated Horseradish Roots - 12.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beaver Brand Mustard Deli With Grated Horseradish Roots - 12.5 Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


