Is Beaver Extra Hot Wasabi Horseradish Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grated Horseradish and Wasabi Roots, Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Mustard Seed, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan And Cellulose Gums, Lemon Juice, Sodium Metabisulfite and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Caramel Color, Turmeric, Yellow No. 5, Licorice Root, Blue No.1, Ginger.
Check Beaver Extra Hot Wasabi Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Extra Hot Wasabi Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Beaver Extra Hot Wasabi Horseradish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


