Is Beaver Nuggets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brown sugar, corn meal, corn syrup, vegetable oil (canola and/or corn c), contains 2% or less of the following: salt, margarine (soybean oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, soybean lecithin (soy), sodium benzoate added as a preservative, artificial butter flavor, colored with beta carotene, vitamin a palmitate added) soy lecithin, natural & artificial flavors. contains soy. packaged in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk, egg. wheat, and soy
Check Beaver Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beaver Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Unknown


