Is Beaver Street Fisheries: White Fillets Hoki Fish, 3 Lb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bones

bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish (Hoki), Because This Product Is Natural It May Contain Bones, Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish

Check Beaver Street Fisheries: White Fillets Hoki Fish, 3 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beaver Street Fisheries: White Fillets Hoki Fish, 3 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSide Dish