Is BeaverTails Spread Hazelnut Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- sorbitan monostearate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oil (contains tocopherols), modified milk ingredients, cocoa, hazelnuts, soy lecithin, sorbitan monostearate, hydrogenated soybean oil, natural flavours. Contains: nuts, milk, soybean.
Check BeaverTails Spread Hazelnut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeaverTails Spread Hazelnut Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


