Is Bebé bálsamo gingival Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Y Malvavi Sin Gluten Aqua, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aqua, Cellulose Gum, Gluconolactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Calcium Gluconate
Check Bebé bálsamo gingival against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebé bálsamo gingival in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


