Is Beber Lavender Fresh Almondmilk, Lavender Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, WILDFLOWER HONEY, ORGANIC LAVENDER.

Check Beber Lavender Fresh Almondmilk, Lavender against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFloralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieCooking