Is Bebeto Peanuts Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Colors (yellow No. 5, Red No. 40, Blue No. 1, Yellow No. 6). May Contain Traces Of Gluten And Soy Lecithin.

Check Bebeto Peanuts Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go