Is Bebeto Spaghetti Sour Cola Soft Candy 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lard
- diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
- humectant
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Acid (Malic Acid), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Humectant (Sorbitol), Modified Corn Starch, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Vegetable Fatty Acids), None of our products contain Lard and its Derivatives
Check Bebeto Spaghetti Sour Cola Soft Candy 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebeto Spaghetti Sour Cola Soft Candy 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


