Is Bebeto Freeze Crunchy Freezedried Watermelon 35g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Acids (Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavouring, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Apple, Radish, Blackcurrant, Black Carrot), Fruit Powder (Watermelon), Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Lutein)
Check Bebeto Freeze Crunchy Freezedried Watermelon 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebeto Freeze Crunchy Freezedried Watermelon 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Flake


