Is Bebivita каша лека нощ грис, банан и ябълка Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk 45
whole milk 45
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk 45%, Water, Sugar, Wheat Semolina 5%, Applesauce 4%, Banana Puree 4% Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B1, Contain Gluten
Check Bebivita каша лека нощ грис, банан и ябълка against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebivita каша лека нощ грис, банан и ябълка in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Liquid


