Is Bebivita млечна каша лека нощ с бисквити Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Water, Crackers (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Mass), Sugar, Wheat Semolina, Rice Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Vanilla Bourbon Extract, Vitamin B1 Contains Gluten, May Contain Traces Of Egg Or Fruit Peel
Check Bebivita млечна каша лека нощ с бисквити against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bebivita млечна каша лека нощ с бисквити in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Powder


