Is Bebivita млечна каша лека нощ с бисквити Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat semolina

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Water, Crackers (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Mass), Sugar, Wheat Semolina, Rice Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Vanilla Bourbon Extract, Vitamin B1 Contains Gluten, May Contain Traces Of Egg Or Fruit Peel

Check Bebivita млечна каша лека нощ с бисквити against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep