Is Bebivita броколи с пуешко месо Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey meat 8

turkey meat 8

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Broccoli 20%, Apples, Carrots, Turkey Meat 8%, Boiled Rice, Rice Starch, Rapeseed Oil 2%, Iron Diphosphate, Gluten Free

Check Bebivita броколи с пуешко месо against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking