Is Bebivita каша лека нощ грис, банан и ябълка Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk 45

whole milk 45

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk 45%, Water, Sugar, Wheat Semolina 5%, Applesauce 4%, Banana Puree 4% Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B1, Contain Gluten

Check Bebivita каша лека нощ грис, банан и ябълка against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep