Is Bebivita каша лека нощ грис, банан и ябълка Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • calcium carbonate

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk 45%, Water, Sugar, Wheat Semolina 5%, Applesauce 4%, Banana Puree 4% Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B1, Contain Gluten

Check Bebivita каша лека нощ грис, банан и ябълка against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep