Is Becel Margarine Blend with Avocado Oil 427g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola And Sunflower Oil 68%, Water, Avocado Oil 6%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 6%, Salt, Buttermilk Powder 1% (Milk), Natural Flavours, Lactic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Vitamin D3, Natural Colour, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Becel Margarine Blend with Avocado Oil 427g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Becel Margarine Blend with Avocado Oil 427g is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingBakingTopping