Is Becel Margarine Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola and sunflower oils 74%, water, modified palm and palm kernel oils 6%, salt, buttermilk powder 1% (milk), natural flavours, lactic acid, vitamin A palmitate (vitamin A), vitamin D3, natural colour, soy lecithin, calcium disodium EDTA.

Check Becel Margarine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingTopping