Is Becel Original Margarine Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil 74%, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 6%, Salt, Buttermilk Powder 0.2% (milk), Natural Flavours, Lactic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate (vitamin A), Vitamin D2, Beta Carotene, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Disodium Edta.
Check Becel Original Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Becel Original Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingTopping


