Is Becel Plant Butter Garlic Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil 67%, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 12%, Salt, Pea Protein, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Garlic Oil, Dried Parsley, Spices, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Turmeric, Annatto.
Check Becel Plant Butter Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Becel Plant Butter Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingGarnishingTopping


