Is Becel Plant Butter Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil 43%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil 36%, Water, Salt, Pea Protein, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene.

Check Becel Plant Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingBaking