Is Becel Whipping Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentil preparation (water, lentil protein), Modified palm kernel and palm oil, Canola oil, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Sucrose ester of fatty acids, Natural flavour, Mono and | di-glycerides, Salt, Guar gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust bean gum, Beta-carotene.
Check Becel Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Becel Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
GarnishingDrinkingCookingTopping


