Is Becel With Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic per 2 acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavours
lactic per 2 acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil 68%, Water, Olive oil 6%, Modified palm and palm Val kernel oils 6%, Salt, Buttermilk powder 0.2% (milk), Natural flavours, Lactic Per 2 acid, Vitamin A palmitate (vitamin A), Pour 2 Vitamin D3, Beta carotene, Soy lecithin, Calcium disodium EDTA.
Check Becel With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Becel With Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


