Is Bechtle Traditional German Cage Free Egg Pasta Soup Noodles Thin -- 17.6 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs.

Check Bechtle Traditional German Cage Free Egg Pasta Soup Noodles Thin -- 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bechtle Traditional German Cage Free Egg Pasta Soup Noodles Thin -- 17.6 oz is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleCentral MarketMeijerAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCooking
Egg Free? Bechtle Traditional German Cage Free Egg Pasta Soup Noodles Thin -- 17.6 oz | Spoonful