Is Bechtle Traditional German Egg Noodles Spaetzle - Farmer Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs. Contains Wheat and Egg. It may also contain traces of Soy.
Check Bechtle Traditional German Egg Noodles Spaetzle - Farmer Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bechtle Traditional German Egg Noodles Spaetzle - Farmer Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


