Is Beckmanns 9 Grain Sour Round Bread - 16 Oz Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Cracked Wheat, Barley, Corn, Rye, Oats, Millet, Flax, Triticale, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts).
Check Beckmanns 9 Grain Sour Round Bread - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beckmanns 9 Grain Sour Round Bread - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beckmanns 9 Grain Sour Round Bread - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangyTart
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


