Is Beckon Chocolate Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (vitamin D3), Cream, Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Coffee Extract, Vanilla Extract, Lactase. Contains: Milk, Egg. Processed In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, And Wheat.

Check Beckon Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go