Is Beckon Lactose Free Ice Cream - Sea Salt & Chocolate Chip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Beckon Lactose Free Ice Cream - Sea Salt & Chocolate Chip is a great choice for those who are looking for a lactose-free option. This ice cream is made with fresh milk and cream, and it is available in seven delicious flavors. People love that it has no artificial ingredients or colors, and that it has a soft, creamy texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, milk (Vitamin D3), non-gmo pure cane sugar, non-gmo chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), egg yolks, vanilla extract, sea salt, lactase. Contains: milk, egg, soy. Processed in a facility that uses peanuts, tree nuts, soy and wheat.

Check Beckon Lactose Free Ice Cream - Sea Salt & Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beckon Lactose Free Ice Cream - Sea Salt & Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SaltyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go