Is Becky's Bakery 4 Sultana Scones Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sultanas, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Humectant (Glycerine), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Concentrated Grape Juice, Rice Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Whole Egg, Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)

Check Becky's Bakery 4 Sultana Scones against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Becky's Bakery 4 Sultana Scones is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking