Is Beco Pets Eco Conscious Wild Boar Dry Dog Food Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 10% duck fat
- 40% freshly prepared wild boar
10% duck fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
40% Freshly Prepared Wild Boar, 10% Duck Fat, Potato, Peas, Chickpeas, Potato Protein, Pea Protein, Brewer�s Yeast, Lucerne, Minerals, Vitamins, Fresh Free Range Egg, Chicory, Kale, Vegetable Stock, Pumpkin, Broccoli, Mulberry, Chamomile, Rosehips, Milk Thistle, Burdock Root, Stinging Nettle, Cleavers, Fennel, Marigold, Aniseed, Fenugreek, Grapeseed Extract, Spirulina
Check Beco Pets Eco Conscious Wild Boar Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beco Pets Eco Conscious Wild Boar Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Beco Pets Eco Conscious Wild Boar Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


