Is Beco Pets Eco Conscious Wild Boar Dry Dog Food Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 10% duck fat
- 40% freshly prepared wild boar
10% duck fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
40% Freshly Prepared Wild Boar, 10% Duck Fat, Potato, Peas, Chickpeas, Potato Protein, Pea Protein, Brewer�s Yeast, Lucerne, Minerals, Vitamins, Fresh Free Range Egg, Chicory, Kale, Vegetable Stock, Pumpkin, Broccoli, Mulberry, Chamomile, Rosehips, Milk Thistle, Burdock Root, Stinging Nettle, Cleavers, Fennel, Marigold, Aniseed, Fenugreek, Grapeseed Extract, Spirulina
Check Beco Pets Eco Conscious Wild Boar Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beco Pets Eco Conscious Wild Boar Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Beco Pets Eco Conscious Wild Boar Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


