Is Beconase 8 in 1 Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray (100 Spray Bottle) - Long Lasting Effective Relief from Hayfever - Lasts Up to 24 Hours When Used Twice a Day Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults Nasal Spray is an aqueous Nasal Spray containing 50 micrograms Beclometasone Dipropionate per Spray, Also contains: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Preservatives: Benzalkonium Chloride. Phenylethylalcohol
Check Beconase 8 in 1 Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray (100 Spray Bottle) - Long Lasting Effective Relief from Hayfever - Lasts Up to 24 Hours When Used Twice a Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beconase 8 in 1 Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray (100 Spray Bottle) - Long Lasting Effective Relief from Hayfever - Lasts Up to 24 Hours When Used Twice a Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Beconase 8 in 1 Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray (100 Spray Bottle) - Long Lasting Effective Relief from Hayfever - Lasts Up to 24 Hours When Used Twice a Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


