Is Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults 0.05% Nasal Spray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beconase Hayfever Relief For Adults Nasal Spray Is An Aqueous Nasal Spray Containing 50 Micrograms Beclometasone Dipropionate Per Spray, Also Contains: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, : Benzalkonium Chloride, Phenylethylalcohol
Check Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults 0.05% Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults 0.05% Nasal Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Where to buy
Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults 0.05% Nasal Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


