Is Beconase 8 in 1 Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray (100 Spray Bottle) - Long Lasting Effective Relief from Hayfever - Lasts Up to 24 Hours When Used Twice a Day Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beconase Hayfever Relief for Adults Nasal Spray is an aqueous Nasal Spray containing 50 micrograms Beclometasone Dipropionate per Spray, Also contains: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Preservatives: Benzalkonium Chloride. Phenylethylalcohol
Check Beconase 8 in 1 Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray (100 Spray Bottle) - Long Lasting Effective Relief from Hayfever - Lasts Up to 24 Hours When Used Twice a Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beconase 8 in 1 Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray (100 Spray Bottle) - Long Lasting Effective Relief from Hayfever - Lasts Up to 24 Hours When Used Twice a Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Beconase 8 in 1 Hayfever Relief Nasal Spray (100 Spray Bottle) - Long Lasting Effective Relief from Hayfever - Lasts Up to 24 Hours When Used Twice a Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


