Is Bed Head by TIGI Hard Head Hairspray for Extra Strong Hold Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Fragrance (Parfum), AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Triethyl Citrate, Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate/Tetracaprate, Phenyl Trimethicone, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Water (Aqua/Eau) PEG/PPG-17/18 Dimethicone.
Check Bed Head by TIGI Hard Head Hairspray for Extra Strong Hold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bed Head by TIGI Hard Head Hairspray for Extra Strong Hold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Where to buy
Bed Head by TIGI Hard Head Hairspray for Extra Strong Hold is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


